PRIVACY AGREEMENT

(Term “User” means anyone visiting www.loanconnect.ca or www.assetdirect.ca)

The User acknowledges that Asset Direct of Canada Inc. (“ADC”) the parent of LoanConnect may collect, store, disclose, or otherwise use personal information provided by the User to www.loanconnect.ca or www.assetdirect.ca (the “Website”). The information collected by ADC may include, but is not limited to identification information, personal contact information and financial and credit information collected through the Website.

The User acknowledges that ADC has informed the User (or their legal guardian if applicable) that any information collected by ADC may be released to third-party financial lenders chosen by ADC for the sole purposes of evaluating the User’s eligibility to receive financing pre-approval from said financial institutions and the User shall acknowledge and consents to said disclosure by ADC through the Website prior to any release of information.

The User further acknowledges that ADC shall maintain the strict confidentiality of the User’s information, which shall only be otherwise released with the express written consent of the User. ADC acknowledges and adheres to the terms and regulation of The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act when collecting any personal information from the User.

The User may revoke ADC’s consent to maintain or release personal information to any party through advising ADC of their revocation of consent in writing to contact@loanconnect.ca and said revocation shall be effective immediately, subject to legal, regulatory or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice.

The User acknowledges and understands that ADC does not control the manner in which financial institutions utilize any personal information provided by the ADC or the User directly to said financial institution and the User acknowledges that the User shall hold harmless and indemnify ADC, its owners, officers, directors, agents, employees, and/or contractors against any and all claims and actions arising out of ADC’s disclosure of the User’s personal information to any party in accordance with this agreement and the Terms of Use.